Every round on the record. Every seed checked.

DegenHUD sits beside the game and keeps a record of every round you play: live stats as they settle, and every seed pair checked when it rotates.

Limbo - Stake OriginalsDefault
Session StatsOriginals
RoundsWin Rate0%
0
Wins 0Per Hour 1,140
Net Profit / LossRTP0%
0.00
Wagered 0.00
Best MultiplierWon+48.20
1.00×
Game LimboWhen just now
Session TimeLast Roundnow
1h 12m
Started 1h ago
Game StatsLimbo
Target MultiplierAverage2.00×
2.00×
At This Target 49.50%
Median MultiplierFair1.98×
1.97×
Best Seen 1,204.88×
Game StatsBonus StatsBig WinsReportAudit
Game Stats
Date Range
Last 7 days
Game
All games
Currency
Stake Cash (SC)
Run Game Stats
Results · Last 7 days
GameRoundsWageredRTP
Limbo2,1402,996.00101.4%
Mines1,0821,514.8096.2%
Keno7311,023.4097.8%
Dice612856.80100.6%
Plinko247345.8094.1%
Dragon Tower198277.20103.2%
Wheel164229.6097.1%
ViewImportBack Test
Saved Strategies5 Saved
NameConditions
Trust the Process ›2
Wage Climber ›9
Not Rising Today 2x ›6
Sir Limbo-a-Lot ›5
All or Rinse ›12
Touch Grass Later ›4
Load Strategies
Last Back Test · Trust the Process
Seed Pair#41
Rounds500
Result+3.20

Stopped at take profit after 500 bets.

RotateSeed StatsAnalyzeReplay
Rotate Seed Pair
OriginalsStake Engine
New Client Seed
sample-client-seed-q7
Next Server Seed Hash
c306d9a2…4f2e89a471
Generate Client SeedRotate Server Seed
Waiting for RevealActive
Server Seed Hash
05d04956…f42fd7
Recorded
Oct 14 · 05:48 AM
Total Rounds
1,284

Server seed hidden until you rotate. Stake reveals it then.

VIP ProgressWeekly BoostMonthly BonusCalculator
Distance to Next Tier
Current VIP Level
Platinum IV
Current Progress (%)
62.40
Show Amounts In
Stake Cash (SC)
Run VIP Progress
✓ 37.60% to go · about 18,800 SC wagered to reach Platinum V.
Next Tiers
TierWager NeededFrom Now
Platinum V50,000 SC18,800 SC
Platinum VI75,000 SC43,800 SC
AppearanceHotkeysNotificationsDataAccessHelp
Stream Mode
OffOn
Menu21 of 21 shown
Display
Display Size
−100%+
Board Shading
GradientTiered
Explainer Notes
ShowHide
Dock To
RightLeftBottom
In the extension

Explore the dashboard

Exactly what you'll see in the dashboard: explore each menu feature to see what it does, and hide the ones you don't need in Settings.

Provably fair, actually checked

The hash only counts if someone saved it

Stake shows a hash of the next server seed before you play. DegenHUD saves it at that moment, so it can be checked later.

Record

Each time you rotate, DegenHUD saves the next server seed’s hash and the time it saw it.

Reveal

When you rotate again, the revealed server seed is hashed and compared with the saved hash.

Verify

Your recorded rounds are recomputed from the revealed seed and compared, nonce by nonce, with what Stake paid.

Proof you can check yourself

All three steps run automatically after every rotation. If anything doesn't match, that seed pair is flagged.

It proves the results weren't changed after the hash was recorded. It can't make any bet more likely to win.

Coverage

Every game, every round

Originals and Stake Engine

Both are supported in full, with their own stats, charts and seed checks for each game.

Recorded, then verified

Each round is saved as it settles, then verified against its seed automatically once it's revealed.

Privacy

Your data stays in your browser

Stored on your device

Bet log, session history, seed hashes, bonus logs and your settings live in the extension's own storage. Export them, clear them, or remove the extension and they go with it.

Requests to Stake go straight from your browser, not through our servers.

Sent only when needed

Your access key when it's checked (with a random device ID and your browser's user-agent, for the device limit), and the seed pairs you choose to verify. No advertising or analytics scripts. Details in the Privacy Policy.

Before you try

What this is, and is not

An information tool only. It doesn't place bets, hold funds or change any outcome. Nothing it shows is advice or a prediction.

It reads the page and acts on it. It records your rounds directly in your browser. It can never automate bets or see your login, and it only acts on Stake when you ask it to.

Figures are what your browser saw. Stake's records are the ones that count.

18+ only. DegenHUD is an independent tool, not affiliated with or endorsed by Stake. Full terms in the Disclaimer.

Get started

Understand every play

Everything above, free for 14 days. One trial per account and per device. Works on stake.us, stake.com and every mirror site, on one device at a time.

Get a key

Start the trial or pick a plan on the subscription page. Your key arrives within about a minute.

Install it

Add DegenHUD to Chrome, Brave or Edge. The install page walks you through it.

Open a game

Refresh the game tab and the overlay appears. Your keys and devices are on your account page.